47 Harvard St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $763,623 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Harvard St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $765,312, approximately $596 per square foot. 47 Harvard St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mona Prep and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Kyte Walter and Kyte Jennifer
Bought by
Kyte Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds Cecile
Bought by
Kyte Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyte Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Kyte Walter | $365,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,481 | $493 | $188 | $305 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $508 | $194 | $314 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $508 | $194 | $314 |
| 2022 | $8,457 | $508 | $194 | $314 |
| 2021 | $11,099 | $497 | $190 | $307 |