Seller's Agent in 2018
Jay Waldron
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 554-3018
57 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,173 - $331,000
Great home with lots to offer. Possible 4th bedroom on the main floor, or could be play room/den. Attached garage with paved driveway and additional parking in the back, 2nd floor laundry, large master bedroom with double closet, newer construction-home built in 2013!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #434017 Listed on: 03/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Bebinger
Keller Williams Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plott Brandon J | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Kathleen G | $118,500 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Crawford Kathleen G | $118,500 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Delaware County Habitat For Humanity | $45,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plott Brandon J | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Kathleen G | $106,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Kathleen G | $7,387 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,677 | $56,700 | $9,100 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $56,700 | $9,100 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $49,110 | $7,600 | $41,510 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $49,110 | $7,600 | $41,510 |
| 2020 | $428 | $49,110 | $7,600 | $41,510 |
| 2019 | $412 | $39,310 | $6,620 | $32,690 |
| 2018 | $428 | $39,310 | $6,620 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,210 | $5,710 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,210 | $5,710 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $330 | $39,210 | $5,710 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $345 | $38,510 | $5,710 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | $208 | $3,430 | $3,430 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jay Waldron
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 554-3018
57 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Gina Breglia
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(740) 707-6247
18 in this area
28 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tim Bebinger
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218008340
APN: 519-433-23-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.