NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47 Huffman Ave Washington, PA 15301

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2021

Last sale price $118,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $841 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2021

Almost completely updated Victorian Style three bedroom home features large bedrooms, side by side full bath and partial bath on the second floor for an abundance of tub and shower space, newer windows throughout first and second floor, new carpeting on main floor and in all second floor bedrooms, new steps to the elevated back patio, new paint and textured walls and a large eat in kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Perrell

PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC Listed on: 08/16/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 9,718 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x162

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

9,718 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: City of Washington
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2231
  • Lot Size: 60x162
  • Directions: From Courthouse - cross over Jefferson Avenue onto S Main Street to Right on Park Avenue to Left on Dewey to slight left on Acheson to Right on Huffman to second house on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Three Story, Victorian
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3190.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
List Price
$118,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Current Estimated Value
$153,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,218
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,084
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,134

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2020
Closed on
May 22, 2020
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-14.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.28%
Original Mortgage
$117,042
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2019
Sold by
Driehorst James K
Bought by
Stanton Mary and Bayersdorfer Crista L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Highland Theresa L $118,000 None Available
Threshold Housing Developments Inc $60,000 None Available
Stanton Mary -- None Available
Driehorst James K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Highland Theresa L $94,400
Previous Owner Threshold Housing Developments Inc $117,042
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Sold $118,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $118,000 +96.7% $70 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $60,000 -14.2% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2020 02/11/20 For Sale $69,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $128 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2024 $1,775 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2023 $1,775 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2022 $3,190 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2021 $3,190 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2020 $3,190 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2019 $3,190 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2018 $3,018 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2017 $204 $96,700 $31,700 $65,000
2016 $204 $8,205 $1,775 $6,430
2015 -- $8,205 $1,775 $6,430
2014 $204 $8,205 $1,775 $6,430
2013 $204 $8,205 $1,775 $6,430

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1517300

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 7500070001001000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.