47 Judith Dr Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $724,336 - $982,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Judith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $811,334, approximately $268 per square foot. 47 Judith Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King Street Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Bought by
Miller Peter E and Miller Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Peter E | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Peter E | $130,554 | |
| Closed | Miller Peter E | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Peter E | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Peter E | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,225 | $409,150 | $109,690 | $299,460 |
| 2024 | $10,000 | $409,150 | $109,690 | $299,460 |
| 2023 | $9,545 | $409,150 | $109,690 | $299,460 |
| 2022 | $8,347 | $295,800 | $110,100 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $8,164 | $295,800 | $110,100 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $295,800 | $110,100 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $8,164 | $295,800 | $110,100 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $295,800 | $110,100 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $279,600 | $104,900 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $8,019 | $279,600 | $104,900 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $7,901 | $279,600 | $104,900 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $7,717 | $279,600 | $104,900 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map