Estimated Value: $797,476 - $1,130,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Knight Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $937,869, approximately $297 per square foot. 47 Knight Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1991
Bought by
Hering Paul and Brandt Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hering Paul | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,141 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $17,446 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $17,250 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $17,232 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $17,156 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $16,823 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $16,674 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $16,521 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $16,289 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $16,094 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $15,639 | $305,100 | $121,600 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map