Estimated Value: $931,241
Studio
--
Bath
2,337
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Christine Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently priced at $931,241, approximately $398 per square foot. 7 Christine Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Bought by
Addesso Mark and Addesso Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addesso Mark | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,645 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $14,083 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $13,926 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $13,911 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $13,849 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $13,581 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $13,460 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $13,337 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $13,150 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $12,992 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $12,625 | $246,300 | $119,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map