47 Library St Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $272,963 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Library St, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $359,241, approximately $288 per square foot. 47 Library St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School, Indian Mountain School, and Salisbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Morey Helen E
Bought by
Hoage Russell L and Hoage Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoage Russell L | $106,000 | -- | |
| Hoage Russell L | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoage Russell L | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Hoage Russell L | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Hoage Russell L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $108,800 | $52,300 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $108,800 | $52,300 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $108,800 | $52,300 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $108,800 | $52,300 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $107,800 | $52,300 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $97,700 | $52,300 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $97,700 | $52,300 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $97,700 | $52,300 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $97,700 | $52,300 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $97,700 | $52,300 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $97,700 | $52,300 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $112,900 | $52,300 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map