47 Lobos St San Francisco, CA 94112
Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,236,520
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lobos St, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,105,380, approximately $924 per square foot. 47 Lobos St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and San Francisco Adventist.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Cecelia Ann
Bought by
Zhang Jihong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,856
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Banks Floydzell
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust and Banks Floydzell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Banks Floydzell E
Bought by
Banks Floydzell E and Wilson Cecelia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Jihong | $730,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Floydzell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Jihong | $584,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,779 | $864,164 | $604,917 | $259,247 |
| 2024 | $10,779 | $847,220 | $593,056 | $254,164 |
| 2023 | $10,567 | $830,609 | $581,428 | $249,181 |
| 2022 | $10,351 | $814,324 | $570,028 | $244,296 |
| 2021 | $10,166 | $798,357 | $558,851 | $239,506 |
| 2020 | $10,273 | $790,172 | $553,121 | $237,051 |
| 2019 | $9,876 | $774,679 | $542,276 | $232,403 |
| 2018 | $9,546 | $759,491 | $531,644 | $227,847 |
| 2017 | $9,173 | $744,600 | $521,220 | $223,380 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $51,056 | $12,452 | $38,604 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $50,292 | $12,266 | $38,026 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $49,308 | $12,026 | $37,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map