47 Louis St Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $537,073 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Louis St, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $592,518, approximately $352 per square foot. 47 Louis St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Sahay Vishnu and Sahay Veena
Bought by
Jasgur Brian and Jasgur Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,262
Outstanding Balance
$239,586
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$352,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasgur Brian | $372,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasgur Brian | $365,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasgur Brian | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasgur Brian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,296 | $252,980 | $140,770 | $112,210 |
| 2024 | $9,033 | $252,980 | $140,770 | $112,210 |
| 2023 | $8,889 | $252,980 | $140,770 | $112,210 |
| 2022 | $8,746 | $252,980 | $140,770 | $112,210 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $212,730 | $112,630 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $7,587 | $212,730 | $112,630 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $7,417 | $212,730 | $112,630 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $212,730 | $112,630 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $212,730 | $112,630 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $7,122 | $212,800 | $112,600 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $6,971 | $212,800 | $112,600 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map