47 Lynnbrook Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,942 - $460,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lynnbrook Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $445,986, approximately $305 per square foot. 47 Lynnbrook Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
David Alexander A and David Lalaine L
Bought by
David Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Whaley James and Wullschleger Adelaida D
Bought by
David Alexander A and David Lalaine S L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Theodore R and Johnson Anita R
Bought by
Whaley James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,129
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |