47 Marcelle St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $505,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Marcelle St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $463,011, approximately $185 per square foot. 47 Marcelle St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Buniowska Maria K
Bought by
Trusiewicz Alexander C and Lak Caitlen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$246,050
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Szyluk Gregory Z
Bought by
Buniowska Maria K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusiewicz Alexander C | $295,000 | -- | |
| Buniowska Maria K | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trusiewicz Alexander C | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Buniowska Maria K | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $386,100 | $110,200 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $371,800 | $108,000 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $333,800 | $98,200 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $284,000 | $85,400 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $260,900 | $77,600 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $239,600 | $76,900 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $231,300 | $76,900 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $221,400 | $73,200 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $207,300 | $67,300 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $194,200 | $67,300 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $216,600 | $67,300 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $216,600 | $67,300 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map