47 Meadow Ln Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenmore Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,958 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Meadow Ln, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $355,990, approximately $190 per square foot. 47 Meadow Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Zenger John P
Bought by
Muscarella Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,668
Outstanding Balance
$107,516
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Hindman Joan H and Hindman Daniel T
Bought by
Zenger John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscarella Michael | $166,900 | None Available | |
| Zenger John P | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muscarella Michael | $162,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $8,322 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $7,819 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,600 | $8,100 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map