NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,372 - $464,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2014

Last sale price $180,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,714 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Storage Room

About This Home

As of November 2014

VERY WELL MAINTAINED CAPE OFFERING, 6 YEAR OLD ROOF, 6 YEAR OLD SIDING, HARDWOODS, GENEROUS SIZE BEDS, & CLOSETS, LG OPEN LR WITH FIREPLACE MASTER ON 1ST, SLIDERS TO DECK OVERLOOKING LG FENCED YARD, LOWER LEVEL PARTIALLY FINISHED, TONS OF POTENTIAL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Barone

RE/MAX ONE License #RES.0030352 Listed on: 08/14/2014

RE/MAX ONE

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Allard

Keystone Real Estate Group License #RES.0034154

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,324 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0221
  • Assessor Parcel Number 47MULLENRDWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,945

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,324 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.214
  • Subdivision Name: PILGRIM
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1332.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9324.0
  • Parcel #: 47MULLENRDWARW

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3945.0
  • Tax Lot: 0221
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2014
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Cann Doris T
Bought by
Mcardle-Sedlor Catherine and Sedlor Robert J
Seller's Agent
Diana Barone
RE/MAX ONE
Buyer's Agent
Jean Allard
Keystone Real Estate Group
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.21%
Current Estimated Value
$434,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,343
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,070
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,273

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcardle-Sedlor Catherine $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcardle-Sedlor Catherine $155,000
Previous Owner Mcardle-Sedlor Catherine $40,000
Previous Owner Mcardle-Sedlor Catherine $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2014 11/12/14 Sold $180,000 -5.2% $135 / Sq Ft
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2014 08/14/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,774 $375,900 $111,300 $264,600
2024 $4,619 $319,200 $96,800 $222,400
2023 $4,529 $319,200 $96,800 $222,400
2022 $4,285 $228,800 $60,500 $168,300
2021 $4,285 $228,800 $60,500 $168,300
2020 $4,285 $228,800 $60,500 $168,300
2019 $4,285 $228,800 $60,500 $168,300
2018 $3,800 $182,700 $53,800 $128,900
2017 $3,698 $182,700 $53,800 $128,900
2016 $3,698 $182,700 $53,800 $128,900
2015 $3,860 $186,000 $72,100 $113,900
2014 $3,731 $186,000 $72,100 $113,900
2013 $3,681 $186,000 $72,100 $113,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1076181

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000299-000221-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.