47 N Greenwich Rd Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 N Greenwich Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $410,421, approximately $281 per square foot. 47 N Greenwich Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenwich Elementary School and Greenwich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Lebarron Irvin C Est
Bought by
Lebarron Elena V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Peters Barbara
Bought by
Lebarron Irvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Lebarron Barbara P
Bought by
Peters Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebarron Elena V | -- | None Available | |
| Lebarron Irvin | -- | Mark Cerasano | |
| Peters Barbara | -- | James Grifferty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $306,000 | $63,100 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $253,700 | $63,100 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $222,500 | $63,100 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $202,300 | $52,800 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $178,200 | $52,800 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $178,200 | $52,800 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $178,200 | $52,800 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $168,600 | $52,800 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $168,600 | $52,800 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $168,600 | $52,800 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,300 | $52,800 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,700 | $52,800 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map