47 Old North Rd Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Old North Rd, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $599,696, approximately $424 per square foot. 47 Old North Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Old North Rt and Kachajian
Bought by
Kroeger Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroeger Catherine R | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroeger Catherine R | $76,660 | |
| Closed | Kroeger Catherine R | $105,500 | |
| Closed | Kroeger Catherine R | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroeger Catherine R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,050 | $507,900 | $193,800 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $6,724 | $480,300 | $176,200 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $6,312 | $432,300 | $169,500 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $361,700 | $154,000 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $342,800 | $146,700 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $346,800 | $143,800 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $319,500 | $143,800 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $300,300 | $136,900 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $280,100 | $130,400 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $265,100 | $130,400 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $248,400 | $130,400 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $238,500 | $114,500 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map