47 Orange St Douglas, MA 01516
Estimated Value: $542,911 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Orange St, Douglas, MA 01516 and is currently estimated at $578,978, approximately $516 per square foot. 47 Orange St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Douglas Primary School, Douglas Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Titopa Farms Llc
Bought by
Degaetano Robert and Degaetano Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degaetano Robert | $68,000 | -- | |
| Titopa Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $542,800 | $99,100 | $443,700 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $517,400 | $90,100 | $427,300 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $474,000 | $90,100 | $383,900 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $425,500 | $83,300 | $342,200 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $402,100 | $79,300 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $386,100 | $79,300 | $306,800 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $363,800 | $79,300 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $351,100 | $79,300 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $335,100 | $82,500 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $323,000 | $82,500 | $240,500 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $323,000 | $82,500 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map