47 Otter Dr Syracuse, MO 65354
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Otter Dr, Syracuse, MO 65354 and is currently estimated at $149,903, approximately $109 per square foot. 47 Otter Dr is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including Otterville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Summers Jesse R
Bought by
Hall Markus Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Markus Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $12,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $748 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $729 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $712 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $724 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $11,670 | $0 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $611 | $11,670 | $0 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $623 | $9,940 | $0 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records