47 Pearce Mitchell Place Stanford, CA 94305
Estimated Value: $353,516 - $461,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
662
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pearce Mitchell Place, Stanford, CA 94305 and is currently estimated at $406,129, approximately $613 per square foot. 47 Pearce Mitchell Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lucille M. Nixon Elementary School, Ellen Fletcher Middle, and Henry M. Gunn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $263,008 | $131,504 | $131,504 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $257,852 | $128,926 | $128,926 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $252,798 | $126,399 | $126,399 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $247,842 | $123,921 | $123,921 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $242,984 | $121,492 | $121,492 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $240,494 | $120,247 | $120,247 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $235,780 | $117,890 | $117,890 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $231,158 | $115,579 | $115,579 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $226,626 | $113,313 | $113,313 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $222,184 | $111,092 | $111,092 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $218,848 | $109,424 | $109,424 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $214,562 | $107,281 | $107,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map