47 Pharr St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pharr St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $249,548, approximately $216 per square foot. 47 Pharr St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Greene Blanche M
Bought by
Roberts James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,184
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Greene Blanche M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts James | $202,500 | Straton Law Firm | |
| Greene Blanche M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts James | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,800 | $16,500 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $8 | $111,800 | $16,500 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $774 | $111,800 | $16,500 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $757 | $111,800 | $16,500 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $299 | $111,800 | $16,500 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $212 | $72,600 | $16,500 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $212 | $72,600 | $16,500 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $212 | $72,600 | $16,500 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $212 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $215 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $215 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $205 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map