47 Pine Ridge Rd Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,000 - $2,589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pine Ridge Rd, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $2,121,226, approximately $745 per square foot. 47 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Hardardt Mark and Hardardt Patricia M
Bought by
Patricia M Hardardt Ret and Hardardt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Mccauley Mary and Mccauley Patrick
Bought by
Hardardt Mark and Hardardt Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M Hardardt Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hardardt Mark | $690,000 | -- | |
| Hardardt Mark | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardardt Mark | $690,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $1,907,500 | $653,500 | $1,254,000 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $1,897,100 | $700,500 | $1,196,600 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $1,684,400 | $583,700 | $1,100,700 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $1,238,500 | $467,000 | $771,500 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $1,102,600 | $392,700 | $709,900 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $1,109,700 | $392,700 | $717,000 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $564,500 | $347,200 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $491,400 | $347,200 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $476,500 | $337,000 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $469,100 | $330,500 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $455,700 | $321,100 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $455,400 | $321,100 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map