47 Regal St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Regal St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $291,450, approximately $286 per square foot. 47 Regal St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Shea Robert F and Shea Mary A
Bought by
Ennis Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,340
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Mary F | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ennis Mary F | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $226,200 | $38,900 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $214,700 | $38,900 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $204,600 | $40,400 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $157,100 | $40,400 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $151,300 | $36,800 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $140,300 | $36,800 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $140,400 | $36,800 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $142,100 | $36,800 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $130,200 | $36,800 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $116,400 | $36,800 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $107,000 | $36,800 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map