58 Sawmill Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,073 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Sawmill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $355,268, approximately $220 per square foot. 58 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $328,200 | $42,100 | $286,100 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $312,300 | $42,100 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $304,900 | $43,700 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $267,700 | $43,700 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $247,400 | $39,700 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $223,500 | $39,700 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $210,800 | $39,700 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $214,900 | $39,700 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $179,100 | $39,700 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $167,500 | $39,700 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $166,900 | $39,700 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map