47 Saint Malo Beach Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,927,435 - $3,957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$2,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Saint Malo Beach, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $3,326,812, approximately $2,214 per square foot. 47 Saint Malo Beach is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Baumgarten Spencer
Bought by
Baumgarten Lara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Mclaughlin Christine M
Bought by
Baumgarten Spencer and Baumgarten Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Mclaughlin Raymond K and Mc Laughlin Christine M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgarten Lara | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baumgarten Spencer | $1,500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mclaughlin Christine M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baumgarten Spencer | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Christine M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,692 | $1,884,076 | $1,570,068 | $314,008 |
| 2024 | $20,692 | $1,847,134 | $1,539,283 | $307,851 |
| 2023 | $20,055 | $1,810,916 | $1,509,101 | $301,815 |
| 2022 | $19,752 | $1,775,409 | $1,479,511 | $295,898 |
| 2021 | $19,830 | $1,740,598 | $1,450,501 | $290,097 |
| 2020 | $19,214 | $1,722,751 | $1,435,628 | $287,123 |
| 2019 | $18,654 | $1,688,973 | $1,407,479 | $281,494 |
| 2018 | $18,456 | $1,655,857 | $1,379,882 | $275,975 |
| 2017 | $18,118 | $1,623,390 | $1,352,826 | $270,564 |
| 2016 | $17,532 | $1,591,559 | $1,326,300 | $265,259 |
| 2015 | $17,018 | $1,567,653 | $1,306,378 | $261,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,536,945 | $1,280,788 | $256,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map