47 Sassafras Run Rd Weston, WV 26452
Estimated Value: $185,593 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Sassafras Run Rd, Weston, WV 26452 and is currently estimated at $197,648, approximately $86 per square foot. 47 Sassafras Run Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Nicholas Farley Catherine J and Helmick Juliana Faith
Bought by
Nicholas Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $60,730 | $38,350 | $22,380 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $58,210 | $36,250 | $21,960 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $54,970 | $33,610 | $21,360 |
| 2022 | $942 | $53,170 | $32,410 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $927 | $52,330 | $32,110 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $457 | $51,610 | $31,810 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $446 | $50,350 | $30,970 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $441 | $49,810 | $30,970 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $474 | $54,370 | $30,970 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $485 | $52,800 | $29,820 | $22,980 |
| 2015 | $476 | $51,840 | $29,280 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $473 | $51,540 | $29,220 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map