47 Scott Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Scott Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $260,877, approximately $198 per square foot. 47 Scott Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Rambo Benson Jean Watkins and Rambo Benson Marcellus
Bought by
Salorio Anthony B and Salorio Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,121
Outstanding Balance
$33,084
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$227,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Benson Marcellus R and Benson Jean W
Bought by
Benson Jean Watkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salorio Anthony B | $77,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Benson Jean Watkins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salorio Anthony B | $71,121 | |
| Closed | Salorio Anthony B | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $52,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $460 | $50,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $460 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $47,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $46,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $45,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $44,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $43,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $42,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $42,110 | $20,000 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $394 | $41,820 | $20,000 | $21,820 |
| 2014 | $390 | $41,490 | $20,000 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map