41 Scott Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $237,502 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Scott Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $259,876, approximately $216 per square foot. 41 Scott Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Raiman Maria
Bought by
Raiman Maria Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,520
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$210,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Thoms Daniel J and Thoms Deborah C
Bought by
Raiman Harry and Raiman Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raiman Maria Esther | -- | Richmond Title Services | |
| Raiman Harry | $45,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raiman Maria Esther | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raiman Harry | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $50,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $359 | $49,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $359 | $47,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $46,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $392 | $45,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $44,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $43,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $42,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $41,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $41,070 | $20,000 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $364 | $40,790 | $20,000 | $20,790 |
| 2014 | $360 | $40,470 | $20,000 | $20,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map