38 Scott Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Scott Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $224,111, approximately $213 per square foot. 38 Scott Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Flynn Lois J Carson
Bought by
Cochran B A Sage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,396
Outstanding Balance
$60,248
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Flynn Jerry M
Bought by
Flynn Lois J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,396
Outstanding Balance
$60,248
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Murphy James H
Bought by
Flynn Jerry M and Carson Lois J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran B A Sage | $78,000 | Island Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Flynn Lois J | $27,300 | None Available | |
| Flynn Jerry M | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran B A Sage | $75,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Jerry M | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $68,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $569 | $66,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $569 | $64,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $63,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $551 | $60,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $59,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $57,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $56,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $55,560 | $20,000 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $303 | $37,290 | $20,000 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $20,000 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map