47 Sequoia Rd Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $876,235 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Sequoia Rd, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $938,809, approximately $262 per square foot. 47 Sequoia Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Donovan Joseph W and Donovan Christine A
Bought by
Donovan Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Sequoia Dr Dev Corp
Bought by
Donovan Joseph and Donovan Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Joseph | $168,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan Joseph | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Joseph | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Joseph | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $793,700 | $267,400 | $526,300 |
| 2024 | $9,690 | $761,800 | $260,800 | $501,000 |
| 2023 | $9,190 | $649,900 | $217,200 | $432,700 |
| 2022 | $8,859 | $593,000 | $188,900 | $404,100 |
| 2021 | $8,699 | $541,300 | $171,500 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $8,629 | $531,000 | $162,800 | $368,200 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $486,300 | $154,100 | $332,200 |
| 2018 | $8,084 | $472,500 | $154,100 | $318,400 |
| 2017 | $7,811 | $455,200 | $154,100 | $301,100 |
| 2016 | $7,458 | $424,700 | $154,100 | $270,600 |
| 2015 | $7,128 | $420,300 | $149,700 | $270,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map