47 Sheep Rd Lee, NH 03861
Estimated Value: $617,143 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Sheep Rd, Lee, NH 03861 and is currently estimated at $656,536, approximately $269 per square foot. 47 Sheep Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Perry Thomas L
Bought by
Fekete Balazs and Fekete Balazsne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fekete Balazs | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fekete Balazs | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Fekete Balazs | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,945 | $396,400 | $174,000 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $10,215 | $396,400 | $174,000 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $9,199 | $389,300 | $174,000 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $8,456 | $389,300 | $174,000 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $8,475 | $389,300 | $174,000 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $234,600 | $68,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $7,388 | $234,600 | $68,000 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $6,979 | $228,300 | $68,000 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $6,835 | $228,300 | $68,000 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $228,300 | $68,000 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $6,684 | $228,500 | $64,000 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $6,786 | $228,500 | $64,000 | $164,500 |
| 2012 | $6,841 | $228,500 | $64,000 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map