1
Bed
2
Baths
804
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Shell Key Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761. 47 Shell Key Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $45,741 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $41,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $58,162 | $34,000 | $24,162 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $52,035 | $34,000 | $18,035 |
| 2021 | $982 | $40,749 | $25,000 | $15,749 |
| 2020 | $922 | $40,749 | $25,000 | $15,749 |
| 2019 | $945 | $40,749 | $25,000 | $15,749 |
| 2018 | $871 | $33,379 | $21,000 | $12,379 |
| 2017 | $857 | $32,976 | $21,000 | $11,976 |
| 2016 | $765 | $21,709 | $15,000 | $6,709 |
| 2015 | $710 | $15,925 | $10,000 | $5,925 |
| 2014 | $710 | $15,925 | $10,000 | $5,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map