Estimated Value: $560,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Spring Rd, West Roxbury, MA 02132 and is currently estimated at $662,000, approximately $612 per square foot. 47 Spring Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Theresa School and Catholic Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2021
Sold by
Rae John L Est
Bought by
John C Rae T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Rae T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $456,200 | $162,500 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $401,400 | $127,300 | $274,100 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $401,400 | $127,300 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $371,700 | $117,900 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $343,100 | $112,300 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $301,500 | $91,700 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $275,900 | $88,900 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $267,900 | $88,900 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $267,900 | $88,900 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $260,100 | $88,900 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $252,900 | $109,800 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $240,900 | $109,800 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map