47 Talbot Ave Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $544,193 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Talbot Ave, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $560,548, approximately $417 per square foot. 47 Talbot Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Lucas Paul
Bought by
Lucas Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Paul | -- | Stephen O'hare |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $414,700 | $39,900 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $389,400 | $38,000 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $367,100 | $38,000 | $329,100 |
| 2022 | $10,429 | $333,700 | $38,000 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $10,074 | $287,700 | $38,000 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $261,500 | $38,000 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $261,500 | $38,000 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $237,700 | $38,000 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $233,000 | $38,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $5,191 | $226,200 | $38,000 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,800 | $38,000 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,800 | $38,000 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map