47 Thurnham Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Thurnham Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $300,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 47 Thurnham Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Vemula Balaji Raghavendra Sundeep and Vemula Suji
Bought by
Vemula Family Trust and Vemula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Vemula Sujitha and Vemula Balaji Raghavendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vemula Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vemula Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vemula Sujitha | $340,000 | Golden Dog Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vemula Sujitha | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,111 | $271,000 | $60,000 | $211,000 |
| 2025 | $849 | $280,424 | $60,000 | $220,424 |
| 2024 | $849 | $68,000 | $68,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $849 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map