47 Vicksburg St Providence, RI 02904
Wanskuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Vicksburg St, Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $392,811, approximately $343 per square foot. 47 Vicksburg St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Pius V Catholic School and The San Miguel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Sold by
Rau Robin A
Bought by
Carlucci Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Sold by
Proferred Prop Cont
Bought by
Race Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlucci Charles | $105,000 | -- | |
| Race Robin | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Race Robin | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Race Robin | $50,000 | |
| Open | Race Robin | $117,900 | |
| Closed | Race Robin | $97,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $344,000 | $130,700 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $256,600 | $73,500 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $256,600 | $73,500 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $244,800 | $73,500 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $163,100 | $42,600 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $163,100 | $42,600 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $163,100 | $42,600 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $117,700 | $41,700 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $117,700 | $41,700 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $117,700 | $41,700 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $114,900 | $47,700 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $114,900 | $47,700 | $67,200 |
| 2013 | $3,878 | $114,900 | $47,700 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map