47 Wade St Providence, RI 02903
Fox Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $969,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Wade St, Providence, RI 02903 and is currently estimated at $845,667, approximately $263 per square foot. 47 Wade St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including French-American School of Rhode Island, Wheeler School, and Ocean State Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,468 | $747,700 | $326,000 | $421,700 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $503,200 | $228,200 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $9,234 | $503,200 | $228,200 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $8,957 | $503,200 | $228,200 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $8,294 | $337,700 | $182,600 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $8,294 | $337,700 | $182,600 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $8,294 | $337,700 | $182,600 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $9,460 | $296,000 | $158,900 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $9,460 | $296,000 | $158,900 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $9,460 | $296,000 | $158,900 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $8,805 | $266,000 | $158,900 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $8,978 | $266,000 | $158,900 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | $8,978 | $266,000 | $158,900 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map