47 Washington Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Washington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $285,979, approximately $148 per square foot. 47 Washington Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Masucci Constantino and Masucci Kelly
Bought by
Long Justin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,494
Outstanding Balance
$76,062
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$209,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Wmc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Masucci Constantino and Masucci Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Canty Sandra A
Bought by
Wmc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Justin M | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Masucci Constantino | $47,500 | -- | |
| Wmc Mtg Corp | $78,810 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Justin M | $118,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Masucci Constantino | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $715 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $6,800 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map