47 Wcfr Dr Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $169,829 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Wcfr Dr, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $230,707, approximately $113 per square foot. 47 Wcfr Dr is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Duquette Brianna
Bought by
Duquette Ryan and Duquette Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Duquette Roger
Bought by
Duquette Brianna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Duquette Eva
Bought by
Duquette Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duquette Ryan | $78,500 | -- | |
| Duquette Brianna | -- | -- | |
| Duquette Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,777 | $78,500 | $33,200 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $78,500 | $33,200 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $78,500 | $33,200 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $71,800 | $27,400 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $71,800 | $27,400 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $71,800 | $27,400 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $71,800 | $27,400 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $165,000 | $51,500 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $165,000 | $51,500 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map