47 West Rd Burlington, VT 05408
New North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,336 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 West Rd, Burlington, VT 05408 and is currently estimated at $424,584, approximately $316 per square foot. 47 West Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including J.J. Flynn School, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Bielawski-Branch Amy E
Bought by
Brunelle Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunelle Daniel P | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,917 | $286,200 | $109,500 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $286,200 | $109,500 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $286,200 | $109,500 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $6,084 | $286,200 | $109,400 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $181,700 | $72,100 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $181,700 | $72,100 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $181,700 | $72,100 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $181,700 | $72,100 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $181,700 | $72,100 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,171 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map