47 Westminster St Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $357,458 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Westminster St, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $363,365, approximately $240 per square foot. 47 Westminster St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1988
Sold by
Moscatelli Gail V
Bought by
Amato Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
10.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Gregory D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amato Gregory D | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Amato Gregory D | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Amato Gregory D | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,592 | $223,440 | $60,410 | $163,030 |
| 2024 | $8,058 | $144,900 | $41,720 | $103,180 |
| 2023 | $8,169 | $144,900 | $41,720 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $144,900 | $41,720 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $7,599 | $144,900 | $41,720 | $103,180 |
| 2020 | $7,659 | $147,350 | $64,120 | $83,230 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $147,350 | $64,120 | $83,230 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $147,350 | $64,120 | $83,230 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $147,350 | $64,120 | $83,230 |
| 2016 | $6,684 | $147,350 | $64,120 | $83,230 |
| 2015 | $6,191 | $151,480 | $65,310 | $86,170 |
| 2014 | $6,049 | $151,480 | $65,310 | $86,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map