47 Whisconier Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Whisconier Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $717,811, approximately $262 per square foot. 47 Whisconier Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Arnold Richard and Arnold Margaret
Bought by
Murray Chri9stopher and Murray Prudence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Walker David
Bought by
Arnold Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Chri9stopher | $255,000 | -- | |
| Murray Chri9stopher | $255,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Richard | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Richard | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Arnold Richard | $269,663 | |
| Closed | Arnold Richard | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,565 | $330,610 | $79,230 | $251,380 |
| 2024 | $9,224 | $330,610 | $79,230 | $251,380 |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $330,610 | $79,230 | $251,380 |
| 2022 | $8,556 | $330,610 | $79,230 | $251,380 |
| 2021 | $9,470 | $263,730 | $88,030 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $263,730 | $88,030 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $263,730 | $88,030 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $263,730 | $88,030 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $7,197 | $263,730 | $88,030 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $7,107 | $269,190 | $102,910 | $166,280 |
| 2015 | $6,918 | $269,190 | $102,910 | $166,280 |
| 2014 | $6,918 | $269,190 | $102,910 | $166,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map