Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristin Hilberg
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 501-2912
62 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,231,175 - $1,286,000
Meticulously maintained and located on a quiet cul-de-sac, get ready to enjoy the summer breeze and gorgeous views from the veranda of this South-facing home! Discerning buyers will appreciate the gourmet kitchen, full master suite with spa bath, two home offices, first floor en-suite guest room, mahogany deck, landscaped patio and hot tub nestled against glacial rock. The cathedral foyer sets the stage for a grand entrance and opens into both the kitchen as well as the main living areas. The tasteful Red Birch cabinets, 5-burner gas cooktop, convection oven/micro combo, center island with quartz counters plus prep sink and breakfast area make for a cook's paradise and there's plenty of room for entertaining both indoors and out. The second floor is divided into the master suite wing with three closets (2 are walk-ins!) and the secondary bedroom wing each with a double closet and walk-ins! (NOTE: Google Maps has incorrect street view)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 04/07/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
2.86 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo Ray S | $760,000 | -- | |
| Trejo Ray | $760,000 | -- | |
| Hilton Tr R L | -- | -- | |
| Hilton Tr R L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trejo Ray | $417,001 | |
| Closed | Trejo Ray S | $417,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | $760,000 | +1.3% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -6.1% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -0.1% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -3.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Price Changed | $824,900 | -2.8% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,692 | $1,102,500 | $323,800 | $778,700 |
| 2024 | $15,423 | $1,028,900 | $311,800 | $717,100 |
| 2023 | $14,663 | $944,800 | $280,800 | $664,000 |
| 2022 | $13,906 | $798,300 | $280,800 | $517,500 |
| 2020 | $12,513 | $748,400 | $280,800 | $467,600 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | $748,400 | $280,800 | $467,600 |
| 2018 | $6,119 | $711,400 | $268,200 | $443,200 |
| 2017 | $11,747 | $698,800 | $268,200 | $430,600 |
| 2016 | $11,774 | $719,700 | $268,200 | $451,500 |
| 2015 | $11,429 | $686,400 | $227,800 | $458,600 |
| 2014 | $12,096 | $683,800 | $223,300 | $460,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristin Hilberg
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 501-2912
62 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rachel Bodner
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury
(978) 505-1466
6 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71812851
APN: BOXB-000008-000076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.