47 Whitener Rd Penrose, NC 28766
Penrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $549,873
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Whitener Rd, Penrose, NC 28766 and is currently estimated at $491,218, approximately $292 per square foot. 47 Whitener Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anchor Baptist Academy and The Outdoor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Shelton Jeremiah L and Shelton Amy Carroll
Bought by
Shelton Jeremiah Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,576
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Mims Judith P and Mims Gary E
Bought by
Shelton Anita S and Peltier John W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Jeremiah Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Shelton Anita S | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Jeremiah Lee | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $505,810 | $60,000 | $445,810 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $295,430 | $45,000 | $250,430 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $295,430 | $45,000 | $250,430 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $295,430 | $45,000 | $250,430 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $295,430 | $45,000 | $250,430 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $222,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $222,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $222,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $222,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $222,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,170 | $37,800 | $188,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,170 | $37,800 | $188,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map