47 Willow Ridge Cir Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Willow Ridge Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $362,828, approximately $239 per square foot. 47 Willow Ridge Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2019
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Morales Vazquez Joel and Martinez Karen Abigail Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Steel Bridge Crossing Llc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Vazquez Joel | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $365,470 | $70,000 | $295,470 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $207,170 | $55,000 | $152,170 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $207,170 | $55,000 | $152,170 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $207,170 | $55,000 | $152,170 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $207,170 | $55,000 | $152,170 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $207,170 | $55,000 | $152,170 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $147,880 | $55,000 | $92,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map