Estimated Value: $151,700 - $186,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Yagers Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $168,850, approximately $137 per square foot. 47 Yagers Rd is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $151,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $126,300 | $12,500 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $922 | $126,300 | $12,500 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $922 | $126,300 | $12,500 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $922 | $126,300 | $12,500 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $922 | $126,300 | $12,500 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $676 | $92,600 | $12,500 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $676 | $92,600 | $12,500 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $648 | $92,600 | $12,500 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $611 | $92,600 | $12,500 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $611 | $92,600 | $12,500 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $775 | $121,100 | $12,500 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $775 | $121,100 | $12,500 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map