47 Young Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $357,974 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Young Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $424,994, approximately $316 per square foot. 47 Young Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School and Cony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $206,500 | $106,300 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $206,500 | $106,300 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $194,500 | $106,300 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map