470 Broadmoor Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Broadmoor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $362,827, approximately $257 per square foot. 470 Broadmoor Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Mellon Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1993
Bought by
Simcik Susan Haus and Simcik Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simcik Susan Haus | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $137,300 | $60,100 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $137,300 | $60,100 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $137,300 | $60,100 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $137,300 | $60,100 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $137,300 | $60,100 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $137,300 | $60,100 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $137,300 | $60,100 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $134,000 | $60,100 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map