470 Chatham Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Oak Grove Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,236,519 - $2,779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$1,890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Chatham Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,513,880, approximately $1,890 per square foot. 470 Chatham Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Kavanagh Charles L and Kavanagh Ruth F
Bought by
Kavanagh Charles L and Kavanagh Ruth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanagh Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $183,753 | $53,108 | $130,645 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $176,620 | $51,047 | $125,573 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $173,158 | $50,047 | $123,111 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $169,764 | $49,066 | $120,698 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $168,024 | $48,563 | $119,461 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $164,730 | $47,611 | $117,119 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $161,501 | $46,678 | $114,823 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $158,335 | $45,763 | $112,572 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $155,231 | $44,866 | $110,365 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $152,901 | $44,193 | $108,708 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $149,907 | $43,328 | $106,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map