470 Cormorant Dr Vonore, TN 37885
Tellico Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,100 - $1,648,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Cormorant Dr, Vonore, TN 37885 and is currently estimated at $1,518,525, approximately $485 per square foot. 470 Cormorant Dr is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Lambert Anita M
Bought by
Lambert Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Lambert Anita M Trustee
Bought by
Lambert Anita M Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Lambert James V C
Bought by
Lambert James V C Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1999
Bought by
Vines William David and Bills Ron Alan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Anita M | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Anita M Trustee | $425,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Anita M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Anita M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lambert James V C Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Vines William David | $470,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $279,925 | $106,250 | $173,675 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $279,925 | $106,250 | $173,675 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $279,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $279,925 | $106,250 | $173,675 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $279,925 | $106,250 | $173,675 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $279,925 | $106,250 | $173,675 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $239,925 | $81,250 | $158,675 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $239,925 | $81,250 | $158,675 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $239,925 | $81,250 | $158,675 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $203,575 | $73,750 | $129,825 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $203,575 | $73,750 | $129,825 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $203,575 | $73,750 | $129,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map