470 Cottonpatch Rd Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Cottonpatch Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 and is currently estimated at $320,807, approximately $228 per square foot. 470 Cottonpatch Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simonton Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Central Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Gwinnett Cnty Habitat Of Human
Bought by
Hammitt Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,655
Outstanding Balance
$10,622
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Key Eric E
Bought by
Gwinnett County Habitat Of Hum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammitt Dawn | $150,000 | -- | |
| Gwinnett County Habitat Of Hum | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammitt Dawn | $71,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $124,680 | $28,160 | $96,520 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $121,280 | $23,600 | $97,680 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $121,280 | $23,600 | $97,680 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $104,800 | $19,200 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $79,400 | $14,800 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $72,720 | $14,800 | $57,920 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $69,400 | $13,600 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $63,000 | $12,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $50,400 | $9,600 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $40,760 | $9,600 | $31,160 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $40,760 | $9,600 | $31,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map