470 Dames Park Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $410,808 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Dames Park Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $422,952, approximately $167 per square foot. 470 Dames Park Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Rhoades David K and Rhoades Amy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,010
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$318,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades David K | $225,554 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades David K | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records